Skip to page content
Watch Events
3 LIVE
Sign In
Subscribe
Purnell Swet Senior High School
Pembroke, NC
Follow
Buy Tickets
Tickets
School Sports and Activities
Basketball
Football
Volleyball
Soccer
Baseball
Upcoming
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Purnell Swett vs. Gray's Creek
Sep 17, 2026
|
9:00 PM UTC
Hope Mills, NC
Varsity Girls Volleyball
Purnell Swett vs. Gray's Creek
Sep 17, 2026
|
10:00 PM UTC
Hope Mills, NC
Varsity Boys Football
Purnell Swett vs. Gray's Creek
Oct 23, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Hope Mills, NC
Latest Highlights
VIEW ALL
2:31
Game Recap: 2026 NCHSAA Girls Basketball Playoffs Purnell Swet Senior High School vs. Knightdale High School
Knightdale
Feb 24, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Knightdale, NC
0:56
Team Highlights: 2026 NCHSAA Girls Basketball Playoffs Purnell Swet Senior High School vs. Knightdale High School - Purnell Swett
Knightdale
Feb 24, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Knightdale, NC
1:38
Game Recap: Varsity Girls Basketball Purnell Swet Senior High School vs. Scotland High School
Scotland
Feb 6, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Laurinburg, NC
3:09
Game Recap: 2025 NCHSAA Boys Soccer Playoffs Purnell Swet Senior High School vs. Weddington High School
Weddington
Nov 4, 2025
|
11:00 PM UTC
Matthews, NC
3:07
Team Highlights: 2025 NCHSAA Boys Soccer Playoffs Purnell Swet Senior High School vs. Weddington High School - Purnell Swett
Weddington
Nov 4, 2025
|
11:00 PM UTC
Matthews, NC
3:29
Team Highlights: Varsity Football Purnell Swet Senior High School vs. Terry Sanford High School - Purnell Swett
Terry Sanford
Oct 3, 2025
|
11:00 PM UTC
Fayetteville, NC
2:40
Game Recap: Varsity Football Purnell Swet Senior High School vs. Terry Sanford High School
Terry Sanford
Oct 3, 2025
|
11:00 PM UTC
Fayetteville, NC
P Swett 2-5-21
Richmond Senior
Feb 3, 2021
|
10:00 PM UTC
Rockingham, NC
P Swett 2-5-21
Richmond Senior
Feb 3, 2021
|
10:00 PM UTC
Rockingham, NC
PS 2/3
Richmond Senior
Feb 3, 2021
|
10:00 PM UTC
Rockingham, NC
Past Events
VIEW ALL
Varsity Girls Soccer
3:01:04
Purnell Swett vs. Gray's Creek
Apr 27, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Hope Mills, NC
Varsity Girls Soccer
Purnell Swett vs. Terry Sanford
Mar 23, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Fayetteville, NC
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Purnell Swett vs. Terry Sanford
Mar 23, 2026
|
9:00 PM UTC
Fayetteville, NC
Varsity Boys Volleyball
Purnell Swett vs. F'ville Aca.
Mar 19, 2026
|
8:00 PM UTC
Fayetteville, NC
Varsity Girls Soccer
Purnell Swett vs. Britt, Jack
Mar 4, 2026
|
12:00 AM UTC
Fayetteville, NC
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Purnell Swett vs. Britt, Jack
Mar 3, 2026
|
10:00 PM UTC
Fayetteville, NC
Varsity Girls Basketball
2026 NCHSAA Girls Basketball Playoffs
Purnell Swett vs. Knightdale
Feb 24, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Knightdale, NC
Varsity Girls Basketball
Purnell Swett vs. Cape Fear
Feb 19, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Fayetteville, NC
Varsity Boys Basketball
Purnell Swett vs. Terry Sanford
Feb 18, 2026
|
12:30 AM UTC
Fayetteville, NC
Varsity Girls Basketball
Purnell Swett vs. Terry Sanford
Feb 17, 2026
|
11:00 PM UTC
Fayetteville, NC
Rival Schools
Seventy-First High School
Lumberton High School
Gray's Creek High School